SportsHigh School Sports

Actions

2018-19 Southwest District basketball teams announced

Posted: 12:02 PM, Mar 01, 2019
Updated: 2019-03-01 12:31:16-05
52727986_10161996463305131_8534026843794178048_n.jpg

CINCINNATI — The 2018-19 All-Southwest District high school basketball teams, as selected by a media panel from the district:

BOYS' BASKETBALL
DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM: Samari Curtis, Xenia, 6-foot-4, senior, 34.4 points per game; Andre Gordon, Sidney, 6-2, sr., 22.6; Michael Kreill, Vandalia Butler, 6-1, sr., 15.3; Miles McBride, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-2, sr., 14.1; Ra’Heim Moss, Springfield, 6-4, sr., 18.0; Alec Pfriem, Moeller, 6-4, sr., 15.0; Bash Wieland, Liberty Twp. Lakota East, 6-5, sr., 19.5.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Samari Curtis, Xenia.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Carl Kremer, Moeller.

SECOND TEAM: Ryan Hall, Kettering Fairmont, 6-4, sr., 18.0; Ronnie Hampton, Huber Heights Wayne, 5-10, sr., 16.0; D'Marco Howard, Hamilton, 6-2, sr., 18.7; Max Land, Moeller, 6-4, jr., 8.0; Landen Long, Mason, 6-0, sr., 18.1; Shaunn Monroe, Fairborn, 6-0, sr., 24.6; Mo Njie, Centerville, 6-9, jr., 8.7.

THIRD TEAM: Jacob Berkemeier, Cin. Oak Hills, 6-4, jr., 11.0; Rashaun Brown, Cin. Winton Woods, 6-2, sr., 17.0; Duncan Hall, Miamisburg, 6-6, sr., 12.0; Steven Huxell, Milford, 6-2, sr., 15.7; Kendall Moore, Dayton Belmont, 5-11, sr., 22.9; Cole Spencer, Morrow Little Miami, 6-0, sr., 18.6; Nathan Stockman, Cin. St. Xavier, 6-1, sr., 12.8.

HONORABLE MENTION: DeAirius Randle Barker, Cin. Princeton; Nick Haddad, Cin. Turpin, 5-9; Michael Berner, Garett Powell, Springboro; Kellan Bochenek, Fairmont; Keyshawn Bourrage, Cin. Northwest; Willard Cluxton, Cin. Elder; Matt Cogan, Simon Jefferson, Dayton Carroll; Carter Combs, West Chester Lakota West; Kelen Dietrich, Zachary Moeller, Oak Hills; Logan Duncomb, Alex Williams, Moeller; Will Emrick, Zack Minton, Savon O'Neal, Franklin; Isaiah Gambrell, Trenton Edgewood; Jalen Greiser, Matt Toigo, Loveland; Chris Herbort, Beavercreek; Josiah Hudgins, Ratez Roberts, Sidney; Bryant Johnson, Braedon Norman, Butler; Will Johnston, Grant Spicer, Lakota East; Aaron Jones, Middletown; Spencer Kinnet, Harrison; Tallice Landers, Rashad McKee, Wayne; Brandon Lanier, Aushadon Mathis, Chris Simmons, Cin. Mt. Healthy; Jaylen Lemons, Nathan Vogelpohl, Cin. LaSalle; Danny Lewis, Clayton Northmont; Easton Lewis, New Carlisle Tecumseh; Ryan Marchal, Matt Pearce, Centerville; Caillou Monroe, Troy; Joe Nickel, Fairborn; Jake Peters, Kings Mills Kings; Shawn Phillips, Belmont; Jaylen Robinson, Trey Robinson, Hamilton; David Sanford, Springfield; Hank Thomas, St. Xavier; Qurri Tucker, Piqua; Zyon Tull, Mount Orab Western Brown; Rod Wiley Jr., Cin. Colerain; Ben Yuskewich, Sycamore; Damiene Boles Jr., Riverside Stebbins; Jackson Ames, Cin. West Clermont; Jackson Holt, Turpin

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM: Amari Davis, Trotwood-Madison, 6-foot-4, senior, 30.1 points per game; D'Arris Dean, Cincinnati Aiken, 6-0, sr., 21.9; Joey Edmonds, Cin. Wyoming, 6-0, sr., 19.0; Milton Gage, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-11, sr., 17.9; Paul McMillan, Cin. Hughes, 6-2, sr., 25.1; C.J. Napier, Franklin Bishop Fenwick, 6-5, sr., 19.3; Nehki Smith, Cin. Taft, 6-6, jr., 22.4.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Amari Davis, Trotwood-Madison.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Joe Staley, Chaminade Julienne.

SECOND TEAM: Carl Blanton, Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, jr., 18.5; Twon Hines, Dayton Northridge, 6-1, sr., 21.5; Dionte McBride, Woodward, 6-3, sr., 27.0; Anthony McComb, Dayton Thurgood Marshall, 6-2, so., 17.0;
Thomas Myers, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-6, sr., 15.2; Evan Prater, Wyoming, 6-5, jr., 17.0; Darren Rubin, Oakwood, 6-0, jr., 22.2.

THIRD TEAM: Jack Clement, Bellefontaine, 6-0, sr., 20.4; Tyler Eberhart, Springfield Kenton Ridge, 6-7, jr., 20.3; Justin Pappas, Hamilton Badin, 6-5, sr., 13.9; Chris'seon Stringer, Taft, 6-3, sr., 18.2; Brady Uhl, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-1, jr., 18.3; Rylan Woods, Cin. Summit Country Day, 6-0, sr., 17.0;

HONORABLE MENTION: Chase Adams, Brady King, Brevan King, St. Paris Graham; John Aicholtz; Dartainion Battle, Cin. Shroder; Demarco Bradley, Taft; A.J. Braun, Fenwick; Ryan Brown Jr., Austin Jones, West Carrollton; Johnny Bultema, Cin. Indian Hill; Robbie Cass, Jakada Stone, Aiken; Charles Drewery, Northridge; Mekhi Elmore, Thurgood Marshall; Kevin English, Norwood; Terry Evans, Summit Country Day; Jerimiah Flowers, Josiah McGee, St. Bernard Roger Bacon; Isaiah Fonseca, Reid Taylor, Urbana; Zach Frederick, Ben Knostman, Nolan Mader, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Josh Hice, Victor Hill, Christian Kollmorgan, Goshen; Cole Jones, Nolan Robson, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan; G’Marrion Jones, Cleves Taylor; Griffin Laake, Brendan Lamb, Clinton-Massie; Jonathan Lang, New Richmond; Malachi Mathews, Trotwood-Madison; Camron McKenzie, Hughes; Jack Nauseef, Chaminade Julienne; Evan Noffke, Springfield Northwestern; Cooper Shields, Ross; Noah Walker, Greenville; Cam Coomer, Wilmington; Jason Griffin, Batavia.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM: Griffin Doseck, Anna, 6-foot-5, senior, 15.0 points per game; Alex Dotson, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 6-4, sr., 13.3; Trevon Ellis, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts, 6-3, jr., 13.0; Jacob Gudorf, Brookville, 6-3, sr., 15.2; Brayden Sipple, Blanchester, 6-4, so., 26.2; Grant Whisman, Middletown Madison, 6-7, jr., 16.7; Mark Wise, Cin. Deer Park, 6-4, jr., 18.0.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Mark Wise, Deer Park.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Felix Turner, Stivers.

SECOND TEAM: Willie Bowman, West Alexandria Twin Valley South, 6-3, sr., 19.6; AJ Garrett, Purcell Marian, 6-6, sr., 12.2; Steven Gentry Jr., Deer Park, 6-0, jr., Jr., 15.3; Brice Hill, Cin. Seven Hills, 6-5, sr., 15.4; Kendal James, Tipp City Bethel, 5-11, sr., 20.2; Brandon Ross, Reading, 5-9, sr., 15.4; Michael Stammen, Versailles, 5-10, jr., 15.4.

THIRD TEAM: Ibrahima Athie, Deer Park, 6-6, sr., 17.7; Bart Bixler, Anna, 5-11, jr., 16.0; Carter Gray, Arcanum, 6-4, jr., 15.6; Noah Pack, Georgetown, 6-8, sr., 17.5; Allen Lattimore, Stivers, 6-0, so., 14.0; Steven Noung, Cin. Madeira, 6-1, sr., 15.3; Skyler Schmidt, Batavia Clermont Northeastern, 6-7, so., 22.9.

HONORABLE MENTION: Evan Hiestand, Versailles; Matthew Adkins, Cin. Country Day; Evan Atchley, Arcanum; Jayden Bassler, Twin Valley South; AJ Brown, Reading; Nick Burden, Holden Nease, West Liberty-Salem; Nolan Burney, Carlisle; Anthony Carmichael, Waynesville; Mikell Clay, Finneytown; Bowen Doane, CJ McCulley, Fayetteville Fayetteville-Perry; Myles Fahillison, D’Shawnti Hawkins, Marlin Lyons, Cin. Clark Montessori; TJ Grove, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place; Cameron Harris, Tyree Robinson, Cin. North College Hill; Cameron Harrison, Zach Woodall, New Paris National Trail; Curtis Harrison, Seven Hills; Eric Hoeffel, Madeira; Riley Huelskamp, Anna; Clay Jacobs, Austin Parker, Nate Reichert, Lewistown Indian Lake; Cam Lackney, Cin. Mariemont; Javonta Lyons, Purcell Marian; Drew McKibben, Williamsburg; Levi McMonigle, Mason Whiteman, Madison; Ethan Rimkus, Bethel; Bryce Singleton, Camden Preble Shawnee; Wade Turner, Brookville; Anton Webb, Miamisburg Dayton Christian; Griffin Reinert, Bethel Bethel-Tate; Branson Smith, Lees Creek East Clinton; Cameron Brookbank, Georgetown.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM: Ethan Conley, Arcanum Franklin Monroe, 6-foot-4, senior, 27.3 points per game; Adonis Davis, Springfield Emmanuel Christian Academy, 6-4, sr., 15.0; Sabien Doolittle, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-4, sr., 15.0; Hunter Muir, Ansonia, 6-3, sr., 12.6; Trent Platfoot, Jackson Center, 6-0, sr., 12.5; Erik Uszynski, Xenia Legacy Christian Academy, 6-4, sr., 16.1; Kaden Warner, Cincinnati James Gamble Montessori, 5-11, so., 24.9.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Ethan Conley, Franklin Monroe.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Carl Woods, Fairfield Cincinnati Christian.

SECOND TEAM: Charlie Bertemes, South Charleston Southeastern Local, 6-2, sr., 17.6; Nick Brandewie, Fort Loramie, 5-10, jr., 8.0; Trey Dunn, Catholic Central, 5-10, sr., 10.0; Daniel Kearns, Russia, 6-5, sr., 11.4; Michael McCants, Gamble Montessori, 6-3, jr., 18.8; Aidan Reichert, Jackson Center, 6-4, so., 14.5; Logan Woods, Fairfield Cincinnati Christian, 6-2, fr., 12.9.

THIRD TEAM: Andrew Clark, Yellow Springs, 5-11, sr., 17.5; Colby Cross, Cedarville, 5-10, jr., 17.0; Spencer Heuker, Botkins, 6-2, sr., 12.0; Roman Newsome, Legacy Christian, 5-10, so., 11.2; Cameron Rogers, Cin. Christian, 6-3, jr., 10.3; Fred Shropshire, Emmanuel Christian, 6-2, jr., 14.0; Lane Willoby, DeGraff Riverside, 6-0, sr., 13.6.

HONORABLE MENTION: Lewis Brown, Jeremi Cauley, Xavier Smith, Gamble Montessori; Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia; Carson Crozier, Joe Glassmeyer, Felicity Felicity-Franklin; Mason Dapore, Jordan York, Russia; Deanza Duncan, Jordan Robinette, Hamilton New Miami; Mykah Eichie, Catholic Central; CJ Faulkner, East Dayton Christian School; Luke Frantz, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Keano Hammerstrom, Mike Sharavjamts, Legacy Christian; DJ Howell, Union City Mississinawa Valley; Connor Jones, Bradford; Trent Koning, Cedarville; Joe Lusby, Aaron McCoy, Cin. Miami Valley Christian Academy; Alec Martin, Dayton Miami Valley School; Zane Paul, Botkins; Ashton Piper, Sidney Fairlawn; Miguel Ringer, KJ Swain Jr., Cin. Christian; Eli Rosengarten, Fort Loramie.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM: Destiny Bohanon, Huber Heights Wayne, 5-foot-9, senior, 15.1 points per game; Chance Gray, West Chester Lakota West, 5-9, fr., 14.8; Mya Jackson, Wilmington, 5-7, sr., 25.0; Gabbie Marshall, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame, 5-9, sr., 13.7; Sammie Puisis, Mason, 6-1, sr., 17.5; Corinne Thomas, New Carlisle, Tecumseh, 5-9, sr., 22.0; Amy Velasco, Centerville, 5-6, so., 14.0.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Sammie Puisis, Mason.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Andy Fishman, Lakota West.

SECOND TEAM: KK Bransford, Mount Notre Dame, 5-10, fr., 17.0; Sean Kelly Darks, Cin. Walnut Hills, 5-10, jr., 17.8; Lexi Fleming, Cin. Mercy McAuley, 5-6, jr., 14.0; Jillian Hayes, Loveland, 6-2, jr., 17.3; Mickayla Perdue, Springfield, 5-9, so., 21.4; CiCi Riggins, Hamilton, 5-11, sr., 16.0; Madeline Westbeld, Kettering Fairmont, 6-2, jr., 15.8.

THIRD TEAM: Madison Bartley, Fairmont, 6-3, jr., 14.0; Presley Griffitts, Tecumseh, 5-11, sr., 15.6; Aubryanna Hall, Wayne, 6-0, so., 12.5; Julia Hoefling, Mount Notre Dame, 6-0, sr., 7.0; Cotie McMahon, Centerville, 5-11, fr., 14.5; Kennedi Myles, Walnut Hills, 6-1, sr., 13.1; Kaitlyn Simpkins, Morrow Little Miami, 5-5, sr., 13.5.

HONORABLE MENTION: Dy’Jhanik Armfield, Camryn Gramke, Cin. Oak Hills; Zahrya Bailey, Fairfield; Tia Bass, Macie Taylor, Troy; Devin Biesbrock, Lexie Sparks, Kings Mills Kings; Samill Calhoun, Ari Layne, Middletown; Dominique Camp, Nevaeh Dean, Kailyn Dudukovich, Lakota West; Alanna Carter, Mason; Sam Chable, Alexis Hutchison, Centerville; Kirsten Click, Dakota Reeves, West Clermont; Mikara Cook, Mount Notre Dame; MaKayla Cooper, Katie McCrary, Clayton Northmont; Brianna Counts, Aliah McWhorter, Cin. Sycamore; Ashley Davis, Kyla Oldacre, Willow White, Princeton; Tyree Fletcher, Abbie Schoenherr, Vandalia Butler; Kendall Folley, Lebanon; Kate Garry, Loveland; Rachel Gillum, Jordan Hobbs, Springboro; Olivia Hamilton, Turpin; Nyla Hampton, Olivia Trice, Wayne; Alyssa Hargrove-Hall, Beavercreek; Elizabeth Homan, Karley Steinher, Cin. Anderson; Callie Hunt, Zoe Stephen, Trenton Edgewood; Jasmine Jamiel, Wilmington; Baylee Jones, Mount Orab Western Brown; Kyra Koontz, Oxford Talawanda; Krissy Kowalski, Harrison; Anna Long, Alex Sperry, Miamisburg; Abaigeal McNally, Colerain; Mali Morgan-Elliott, Fairmont; Trinity Morton-Nooks, Springfield; Korina Murphy, Riverside Stebbins; Evelyn Oktavec, Khala Powell, Fairborn; Jenna Schoster, Alex Smith, Mercy McAuley; Emma Shaffer, Ursuline Academy; Jordan Stanley, Liberty Twp. Lakota East; Noel Weathers, Cin. Mt. Healthy; Azyiah Williams, Milford; Tylah Yeomans, Piqua.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM: Maddie Antenucci, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 5-foot-10, junior, 19.3 points per game; Emma Broermann, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, sr., 17.0; Elisabeth Bush, Dayton Carroll, 5-8, sr., 13.5; Layne Ferrell, Franklin, 6-1, sr., 20.8; Lauren Hapgood, Dayton Oakwood, 5-8, sr., 20.0; Mikala Morris, Springfield Kenton Ridge, 6-2, sr., 27.0; Kylee Sheppard, Cin. Roger Bacon, 5-9, so., 11.3.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Layne Ferrell, Franklin.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Andy Holderman, Tipp City Tippecanoe.

SECOND TEAM: Emily Byrne, Cin. McNicholas, 5-9, sr., 13.0; Clarissa Craig, Roger Bacon, 6-3, so., 13.0; Paige Garr, Goshen, 5-7, sr., 17.2; Sha’mya Leigh, Trotwood-Madison, 5-10, sr., 17.9; Ashleigh Mader, Tippecanoe, 5-8, so., 11.2; Chloe Smith, Germantown Valley View, 5-9, sr., 11.7; Sky Thomas, Cin. Wyoming, 6-2, sr., 8.8.

THIRD TEAM: Ti’ Ajisa Christopher, Cin. Woodward, 5-6, jr., 16.9; Kendall Clodfelter, Tippecanoe, 5-6, jr., 8.3; Julia Keller, Carroll, 6-0, jr., 13.3; Haleigh Mayo-Behnken, Greenville, 5-7, jr., 12.2; Ella Riggs, Cin. Indian Hill, 5-7, fr., 17.0; Jordan Rogers, Franklin, 5-9, so., 10.0; Sophie Sloneker, Monroe, 5-11, sr., 10.0.

HONORABLE MENTION: Mallory Armentrout, Kenton Ridge; MaKayla Blount, Alter; Julia Brune, Liz Huber, McNicholas; Ashley Bucher, Taylor; Kendall Burke, Wyoming; Carley Clift, New Richmond; Faith Cottrell, Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Abigail Dickson, Aubrey Stupp, Valley View; Maren Frudenschuss, Maria Mescher, Bellbrook; Staci Greene, Jordyn Varise, Dayton Chaminade Julienne; Myeesha Hall, Jordan Pettigrew, Dayton Ponitz Career Technology Center; Quantaijah Huffman, Trotwood-Madison; Katelyn Nash, St. Paris Graham; Shelby Nusbaum, Badin; Olivia Patel, Batavia; Leah Ruffin, Ponitz; Bailey Shepherd, Eaton; Aubrey Stolly, Bellefontaine; Olivia Wells-Daniels, Monroe.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM: Amil Ali-Shakir, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 5-foot-8, senior, 13.2 points per game; Jessica Chase, Williamsburg, 5-5, sr., 17.0; Morgan Haney, Casstown Miami East, 5-8, sr., 23.3; Jenna Lovely, Camden Preble Shawnee, 5-6, sr., 12.0; Rachel Murray, Waynesville, 5-6, sr., 19.8; Marcella Sizer, Waynesville, 6-0, sr., 13.3; Lindsey Winner, Versailles, 6-2, jr., 9.4.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Rachel Murray, Waynesville
COACH OF THE YEAR: Tim Gabbard, Waynesville.

SECOND TEAM: Simone Christmon, Cin. James Gamble Montessori, 5-9, sr., 20.2; Kristen Dickison, West Milton Milton-Union, 5-6, sr., 20.2; Taylor Gray, Arcanum, 6-0, fr., 9.9; Sha’Dai Hale, Purcell Marian, 5-11, sr., 11.9; Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles, 5-5, jr., 9.8; Dasia Thornton, Cin. Clark Montessori, 6-1, sr., 17.4; Reagan Ware, Springfield Greenon, 5-6, jr., 13.2.

THIRD TEAM: Lauren Barhorst, Anna, 6-2, jr., 10.7; Taylor Bee, Bethel Bethel-Tate, 5-9, jr., 10.0; Kendall Dewey, Cin. Mariemont, 5-5, jr., 14.0; Kenna Gray, Tipp City Bethel, 5-7, so., 11.7; Gabby Hollar, West Liberty-Salem, 5-7, sr., 10.7; Torey Macke, Cin. Deer Park, 5-7. Sr., 11.3; Sylvie Sonneman, Jamestown Greeneview, 5-11, jr., 15.2.

HONORABLE MENTION: Bella Answini, Skylar Beavers, Cin. Hills Christian Academy; Delaney Benedict, Lydia Henry, Greenon; Olivia Brown, Milton-Union; Mackenzie Campbell, Lees Creek East Clinton; Kelsey Day, WL-Salem; Ella Doseck, Breah Kuck, Anna; Kya Dukes, Purcell Marian; Paige Fisher, Madi Ogden, Williamsburg; Akira Fletcher, Gamble Montessori; Avonah Gray, Cin. Aiken; Kenzie Harding, Greeneview; Logan Hollon, Nicole Sims, Preble Shawnee; Alaina Lyons, Urbana; Rachel Martin, Bryana Woodard, Cin. Summit Country Day; Camryn Miller, Miami East; Kayla O’Daniel, Hailey Unger, Arcanum; Elizabeth Ording, Versailles; Elecia Patton, Blanchester; Savannah Pavoni, Benjamin Logan; Olivia Reittinger, Bethel; Janay Rose, Bailey Weaver, Deer Park; McKinlee Ruppert, New Lebanon Dixie; Carly Scott, Cin. Madeira; Laura Shuppert, Cin. Seven Hills; Grace White, Bethel-Tate; Erica Wilkerson, Reading; Zion Wright, Clark Montessori.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM: Corina Conley, Arcanum Franklin Monroe, 6-foot, junior, 18.0 points per game; Sabrina Delbello, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-7, so., 13.1; Maddie Downing, New Madison Tri-Village, 6-1, jr., 12.4; Meghan Downing, Tri-Village, 6-2, fr., 12.8; Emma Hess, Xenia Legacy Christian Academy, 5-11, so., 16.8; Marissa Meiring, Fort Loramie, 5-8, jr., 11.0; Samantha Whiteman, Covington, 5-7, sr., 24.8.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Samantha Whiteman, Covington.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Mark Combs, Legacy Christian.

SECOND TEAM: Kathleen Ahner, Legacy Christian, 5-7, so., 11.0; Maddi Benjamin, Georgetown, 5-7, so., 10.2; Maggie Coe, Cedarville, 5-6, sr., 21.7; Austy Miller, Bradford, 5-5, fr., 15.2; Abbigail Peterson, Springfield Catholic Central, 5-7, so., 15.7; Laurissa Poling, Russia, 6-0, sr., 12.1; Dana Rose, Fort Loramie, 5-11, so., 8.2.

THIRD TEAM: Belle Cable, Franklin Monroe, 5-4, jr., 10.6; Jenna Cordonnier, Russia, 5-8, sr., 12.5; Sarah Earhart, Troy Christian, 6-2, jr., 11.0; Grace Forrest, Mechanicsburg, 5-7, so., 13.5; Kenzie Hoelscher, Fort Loramie, 6-0, so., 7.1; Lissa Siler, Tri-Village, 5-7, jr., 13.3; Angie Smith, Yellow Springs, 5-7, fr., 24.5.

HONORABLE MENTION: Katie Campbell, Jazlyn Smith, Dayton Miami Valley School; Camryn Collinsworth, Miamisburg Dayton Christian; Maddy Combs, Emily Riddle, Legacy Christian; Olivia Crawford, Cecilia Murphy, Fayetteville Fayetteville-Perry; Lauren Dudgeon, Sidney Fairlawn; Kennedi Gephart, Taylor Ratermann, Fort Loramie; Shelby Giles, Dana Jones, De Graff Riverside; Alecea Grosjean, Miami Valley Christian Academy; Miranda Heid, Caila Nagel, Fairfield Cin. Christian; Trinity Henderson, Ansonia; Carmen Heuker, Botkins; Sidnie Hunt, Union City Mississinawa Valley; Kam Jordan, Cin. Country Day; Cati LeVan, Frani LeVan, North Lewisburg Triad; Jessie Monnier, Houston; Madison Moore, Felicity Felicity-Franklin; Mallory Mullen, Catholic Central; Emma Printz, Tri-Village; Torie Utter, Georgetown.