Boys, girls basketball district schedules

Completed through all games

2013-14 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
(Completed through all games)

BOYS
District 32
All games at Walton-Verona
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 25

Simon Kenton 62, Walton-Verona 34
Wednesday, Feb. 26
Grant County 92, Williamstown 66
Final
Friday, Feb. 28

Grant County 65, Simon Kenton 64, OT

District 33
All games at Ryle
Quarterfinal
Monday, Feb. 24

Ryle 101, Heritage 35
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 26

Ryle 66, Boone County 62
Conner 62, Cooper 49
Final
Friday, Feb. 28

Ryle 60, Conner 55

District 34
All games at St. Henry
Quarterfinal
Tuesday, Feb. 25

Lloyd 77, Villa Madonna 47
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 27

Dixie Heights 66, Lloyd 36
St. Henry 66, Ludlow 41
Final
Friday, Feb. 28

Dixie Heights 50, St. Henry 45

District 35
Quarterfinal
Monday, Feb. 24
At Covington Catholic

Holy Cross 68, Covington Latin 21
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 26
At Bank of Kentucky Center

Covington Catholic 79, Holy Cross 57
Holmes 62, Beechwood 37
Final
Saturday, March 1
At Bank of Kentucky Center

Holmes 72, CovCath 62, 2 OT

District 36
All games at Newport Central Catholic
Quarterfinal
Monday, Feb. 24

Bellevue 55, Dayton 40
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 26

NewCath 71, Bellevue 24
Highlands 75, Newport 64
Final
Friday, Feb. 28

NewCath 65, Highlands 36

District 37
All games at Campbell County Middle School
Quarterfinal
Monday, Feb. 24

Silver Grove 69, Calvary Christian 43
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 26

Brossart 69, Silver Grove 35
Campbell County 65, Scott 62
Final
Friday, Feb. 28

Campbell County 49, Brossart 44  

GIRLS
District 32
All games at Walton-Verona
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 24

Simon Kenton 63, Williamstown 28
Walton-Verona 66, Grant County 48
Final
Thursday, Feb. 27

Simon Kenton 59, Walton-Verona 46

District 33
All games at Ryle
Quarterfinal
Monday, Feb. 24

Conner 81, Heritage 15
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 25

Conner 58, Ryle 46
Boone County 45, Cooper 44
Final
Thursday, Feb. 27

Boone County 53, Conner 49

District 34
All games at St. Henry
Quarterfinal
Tuesday, Feb. 25

Villa Madonna 42, Ludlow 22
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 26

Dixie Heights 43, Villa Madonna 25
St. Henry 47, Lloyd 28
Final
Friday, Feb. 28

St. Henry 47, Dixie Heights 40

District 35
All games at Notre Dame
Quarterfinal
Monday, Feb. 24

Holmes 72, Covington Latin 30
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 25

Notre Dame 64, Holmes 44
Holy Cross 48, Beechwood 36
Final
Thursday, Feb. 27

Holy Cross 36, Notre Dame 33

District 36
All games at Newport Central Catholic
Quarterfinal
Monday, Feb. 24

Dayton 48, Bellevue 47
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 25

Highlands 70, Dayton 27
NewCath 63, Newport 39
Final
Thursday, Feb. 27

NewCath 55, Highlands 45

District 37
All games at Campbell County
Quarterfinal
Monday, Feb. 24

Calvary Christian 64, Silver Grove 23
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 25

Brossart 63, Calvary Christian 21
Scott 58, Campbell County 44
Final
Thursday, Feb. 27

Brossart 50, Scott 47

Print this article Back to Top

Comments

or Subscribe now so you can share your opinion! It’s only a penny for a month trial.