2014 district baseball, softball schedules

The district schedules for Northern Kentucky baseball and softball teams. Completed.

BASEBALL
District 32
All games at Walton-Verona
Semifinals
Monday, May 19

Simon Kenton 10, Williamstown 0
Tuesday, May 20
Grant County 3, Walton-Verona 0
Final
Wednesday, May 21
Simon Kenton 9, Grant County 0

District 33
All games at Boone County
Semifinals
Monday, May 19

Boone County 4, Cooper 1
Tuesday, May 20
Conner 4, Ryle 0
Final
Thursday, May 22

Conner 4, Boone County 2

District 34
All games at Lloyd
Quarterfinal
Monday, May 19

Ludlow 12, Villa Madonna 2
Semifinals
Tuesday, May 20

Dixie Heights 12, Ludlow 3
St. Henry 8, Lloyd 4
Final
Thursday, May 22

Dixie Heights 7, St. Henry 5

District 35
All games at Holmes
Quarterfinal
Saturday, May 17

Holmes 7, Covington Latin 0, forfeit
Semifinals
Monday, May 19

Covington Catholic 12, Holmes 1
Tuesday, May 20
Beechwood 7, Holy Cross 1
Final
Thursday, May 22

Covington Catholic 10, Beechwood 9

District 36
All games at Morscher Field
Quarterfinal
Monday, May 19

Newport 9, Dayton 2
Semifinals
Tuesday, May 20

Bellevue 4, Newport Central Catholic 1
Wednesday, May 21
Highlands 13, Newport 0, 5 innings
Final
Thursday, May 22

Highlands 10, Bellevue 0

District 37
All games at Scott
Quarterfinal
Monday, May 19

Silver Grove 9, Calvary Christian 2
Semifinals
Tuesday, May 20

Brossart 10, Silver Grove 0
Scott 5, Campbell County 0
Final
Thursday, May 22

Scott 13, Brossart 2

SOFTBALL
District 32
All games at Grant County
Semifinals
Monday, May 19

Walton-Verona 8, Williamstown 1
Tuesday, May 20
Grant County 7, Simon Kenton 3
Final
Wednesday, May 21

Walton-Verona 10, Grant County 0, 6 innings

District 33
All games at Boone County
Quarterfinal
Monday, May 19

Cooper 10, Heritage 0
Semifinals
Tuesday, May 20

Boone County 9, Cooper 1
Wednesday, May 21
Conner 3, Ryle 1
Final
Thursday, May 22

Conner 3, Boone County 1

District 34
All games at St. Henry
Quarterfinal
Monday, May 19

Villa Madonna 15, Ludlow 5
Semifinals
Tuesday, May 20

St. Henry 13, Lloyd 4
Dixie Heights 10, Villa Madonna 0, 5 innings
Final
Wednesday, May 21

Dixie Heights 7, St. Henry 5

District 35
All games at Notre Dame
Quarterfinal
Sunday, May 18

Holmes 10, Covington Latin 0
Semifinals
Sunday, May 18

Holy Cross 3, Beechwood 1
Monday, May 19
Notre Dame 24, Holmes 0
Final
Tuesday, May 20

Notre Dame 9, Holy Cross 0

District 36
All games at Highlands
Quarterfinal
Monday, May 19

Dayton 16, Bellevue 1
Semifinals
Tuesday, May 20

Newport Central Catholic 9, Newport 2
Wednesday, May 21
Highlands 16, Dayton 1, 3 innings
Final
Thursday, May 22

Highlands 2, NewCath 1

District 37
All games at Scott
Quarterfinal
Monday, May 19

Silver Grove 22, Calvary Christian 7

Semifinals
Tuesday, May 20

Brossart 10, Silver Grove 0
Campbell County 11, Scott 1
Final
Thursday, May 22

Brossart 5, Campbell County 3

 

Print this article Back to Top

Comments

or Subscribe now so you can share your opinion! It’s only a penny for a month trial.