2014 boys, girls regional schedules

Completed

2014 REGIONAL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

(completed)

BOYS
Region 8
All games at Henry County
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 6

Collins 65, Grant County 57, OT
South Oldham 84, Owen County 77
Friday, March 7
Simon Kenton 76, Shelby County 69
Oldham County 72, Henry County 59
Semifinals
Monday, March 10

South Oldham 63, Collins 62, OT
Simon Kenton 60, Oldham County 57
Final
Tuesday, March 11

South Oldham 50, Simon Kenton 47, OT

Region 9
All games at NKU
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 5

Covington Catholic 74, Ryle 40
Newport Central Catholic 71, St. Henry 45
Friday, March 7
Dixie Heights 61, Conner 59, OT
Holmes 60, Highlands 41
Semifinals
Sunday, March 9

CovCath 51, NewCath 43
Holmes 54, Dixie Heights 51
Final
Monday, March 10

CovCath 56, Holmes 51

Region 10
All games at Mason County
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 6

Campbell County 78, Bracken County 34
Harrison County 53, Clark County 50
Friday, March 7
Montgomery County 64, Brossart 49
Augusta 75, Robertson County 62
Semifinals
Monday, March 10

Campbell County 63, Harrison County 53
Montgomery County 69, Augusta 58
Final
Tuesday, March 11

Campbell County 68, Montgomery County 61

GIRLS
Region 8
All games at Grant County
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 4

Simon Kenton 63, South Oldham 40
Gallatin County 78, Shelby County 73, OT
Wednesday, March 5
Oldham County 63, Henry County 32
Anderson County 75, Walton-Verona 57
Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

Simon Kenton 78, Gallatin County 61
Anderson County 62, Oldham County 42
Final
Sunday, March 9

Anderson County 49, Simon Kenton 38

Region 9
All games at Bank of Kentucky Center
Quarterfinals
Monday, March 3

Highlands 67, St. Henry 52
Notre Dame 58, Boone County 40
Tuesday, March 4
Holy Cross 41, Dixie Heights 28
Newport Central Catholic 65, Conner 55
Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

Notre Dame 46, Highlands 39
NewCath 54, Holy Cross 52
Final
Sunday, March 9

NewCath 48, Notre Dame 46

Region 10
All games at Mason County
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 4

Montgomery County 62, Bracken County 43
Scott 67, Nicholas County 47
Wednesday, March 5
Mason County 42, Brossart 27
Clark County 64, Harrison County 42
Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

Montgomery County 57, Scott 47
Clark County 41, Mason County 37
Final
Sunday, March 9

Clark County 56, Montgomery County 46

Print this article Back to Top

Comments

or Subscribe now so you can share your opinion! It’s only a penny for a month trial.