Tri-State trick-or-treat times 2012

CINCINNATI - Halloween is right around the corner and kids everywhere will be taking to streets in search of sweets.

Remember to have your kids wear light clothing and if they absolutely must have that all-black witch costume, be sure to give them a glow stick or reflector so they can be seen when it becomes dark.

Below is a list of times each community in the Tri-State has set aside as the designated trick-or-treating time, in alphabetical order.

If you do not see your community on this list, e-mail webteam@wcpo.com .

OHIO

Hamilton County
Addyston: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Amberley Village: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Anderson Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Blue Ash: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Cheviot: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
City of Cincinnati: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Cleves: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Colerain Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Columbia Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Deer Park: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Delhi Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Evendale: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Fairfax: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Forest Park: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Glendale: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Green Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Village of Greenhills: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Harrison: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Indian Hill: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Village of Lockland: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Loveland: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Madeira: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Mariemont: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Montgomery: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Mt. Healthy: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Village of Newtown: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
North Bend: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
North College Hill: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Norwood: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Reading: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Sharonville: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Silverton: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Springdale: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Springfield Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Sycamore Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Symmes Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Terrace Park: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Village of Williamsburg: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Village of Woodlawn: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Wyoming: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.

Warren County
Village of Butlerville: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Deerfield Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Hamilton Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Harlan Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Lebanon: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Maineville: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Mason: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Monroe: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Village of Morrow: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Pleasant Plain: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
South Lebanon: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Springboro: Tuesday, Oct. 30, 6-8 p.m.
Turtlecreek Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Butler County
Fairfield: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Fairfield Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Hamilton: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Hanover Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Liberty Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Middletown: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5:30-7 p.m.
Milford Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Monroe: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5:30-7 p.m.
City of Oxford: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Trenton: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5:30-7 p.m.
West Chester Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.

Clermont County
Amelia: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Batavia Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Village of Batavia: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Bethel: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Goshen: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Miami Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Milford: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
New Richmond: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Union Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.

Brown County
Georgetown: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-7:30 p.m.

Clinton County: Tuesday, Oct. 30 6-8 p.m.

NEXT PAGE: Kentucky & Indiana

KENTUCKY

Boone County
Boone County: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Burlington: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Florence: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Hebron: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Richwood: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Union: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Walton: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.

Campbell County
Alexandria: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Bellevue: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Cold Spring: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-7:30 p.m.
Dayton: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Fort Thomas: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Highland Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-7:30 p.m.
Newport: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Silver Grove: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Southgate: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.
Wilder: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

Kenton County
Covington: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Crescent Springs: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Crestview Hills: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Edgewood: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
City of Erlanger: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Fort Mitchell: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Fort Wright: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Independence: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
City of Lakeside Park: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Ludlow: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Park Hills: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Taylor Mill: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Villa Hills: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.

Pendleton County
City of Butler: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.

Gallatin County
Warsaw: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.

INDIANA
Aurora: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Batesville: Wednesday, Oct. 31, Following 6 p.m. parade
Brookville: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Dillsboro: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Greendale: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Holton: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.
Lawrenceburg: Wednesday, Oct 31, 6-8 p.m.
Milan: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.
Ohio County: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Osgood: Wednesday, Oct 31, 5-7 p.m.
Richmond: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Sunman: Wednesday, Oct. 31 6-8 p.m.
Versailles: Wednesday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.
Vevay: Wednesday, Oct. 31 6:30-9 p.m.

Print this article Back to Top

Comments

or Subscribe now so you can share your opinion! It’s only a penny for a month trial.